Results – Time Trials

Evening Time Trial Series 2019 #4

Date: 21stApril 2019
Course: U103 (shortened)
Distance: 7.3miles
Weather:

Full results:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 27 Chris Davis 00:16:44 Giant CC Halo FIlms 26.4
2 24 William Fussell 00:17:01 Thornbury Cycling Club 26.0
3 18 Alistair McChesney 00:17:02 Bath CC 26.0
4 6 Tom Saunders 00:17:16 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.6
5 29 Darren Pitman 00:17:24 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.4
6 8 Jeremy Tiley 00:17:27 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.3
7 16 Simon Jennings 00:17:44 VC Bristol 24.9
8 7 Chris Britten 00:17:52 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.8
9 28 Stu Gardiner 00:17:58 VC Bristol 24.6
10 4 Chris Britten 00:18:07 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.4
11 17 Jo Jago 00:18:12 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.3
12 10 Gary Harvey 00:18:16 Dursley RC 24.2
13 25 Martin Slade 00:18:21 #N/A 24.1
14 26 Richard Franklin 00:18:22 Salt and Sham 24.1
15 22 Ash Dunn 00:18:23 VC Bristol 24.1
16 9 Mark Pinker 00:18:25 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.0
17 14 Matthew Norris 00:18:43 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.6
18 19 Chris Francis 00:18:52 VC Bristol 23.4
19 5 Chris Truman 00:19:00 VC Bristol 23.3
20 11 Ian sparrow 00:19:22 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.8
21 13 Paul Rogoll 00:19:23 Salt and Sham 22.8
22 23 Claire Gregory 00:19:39 Kingswood Tri 22.5
23 12 Claire Graham 00:20:14 Kingswood Tri 21.9
24 1 Maggie Bromley 00:21:05 Kingswood Tri 21.0
25 21 Leon Baker 00:21:12 VC Bristol 20.9
26 3 Rebecca Britton 00:21:49 Sodbury Cycle Sport 20.3
27 2 Tom Dereskynski 00:21:56 Sodbury Cycle Sport 20.2
28 20 Mick Payne 00:22:35 Kingswood Tri 19.6
29 15 Ben Rawlins 00:22:46 Kingswood Tri 19.4
Leave a comment

Evening Time Trial Series 2019 #2

Date: 7th May 2019
Course: U103 (shortened)
Distance: 7.3miles
Weather:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 8 William Fussell 00:16:33 Thornbury Cycling Club 26.7
2 19 TANDEM Jo Knight/Andy Legge 00:16:51 Bristol South RC 26.2
3 23 Chris Davis 00:17:11 Giant CC Halo FIlms 25.7
4 13 Simon Hunt 00:17:22 BS8 25.5
5 5 Ash Dunn 00:17:30 VC Bristol 25.3
6 16 Tom Saunders 00:17:43 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.0
7 27 Tim Scruton 00:17:48 SAS 24.8
8 10 Chris Britten 00:17:51 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.8
9 21 Matt Reynolds 00:17:59 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.6
10 28 Adam Whittaker 00:18:10 SAS 24.3
11 22 Jeremy Tiley 00:18:11 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.3
12 29 Stu Gardiner 00:18:22 VC Bristol 24.1
13 25 Gary Harvey 00:18:27 Dursley RC 24.0
14 32 Hamish Crow 00:18:37 SAS 23.8
14 17 Mark Pinker 00:18:37 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.8
15 9 Chris Truman 00:19:10 VC Bristol 23.1
16 15 Des Green 00:19:18 Dr J Performance 22.9
17 11 Mark Bishton 00:19:30 VC Bristol 22.7
18 24 Jim Tickner 00:19:33 VC Bristol 22.6
19 6 Claire Gregory 00:19:34 Kingswood Tri 22.6
20 18 Ed Stevens 00:19:52 Kingswood Tri 22.3
21 26 Claire Lawrence 00:20:29 Sodbury Cycle Sport 21.6
22 12 Peter Sheath 00:20:34 Kingswood Tri 21.5
23 31 Carwyn Crow 00:20:36 SAS 21.5
24 20 Claire Graham 00:20:37 Kingswood Tri 21.4
25 7 Becky Hayward 00:20:38 Kingswood Tri 21.4
26 30 Andrew Beveridge 00:21:05 Kingswood Tri 21.0
27 1 Maggie Bromley 00:21:06 Kingswood Tri 21.0
28 14 Ben Rawlins 00:21:17 Kingswood Tri 20.8
29 4 Leon Baker 00:21:52 VC Bristol 20.2
30 2 David George 00:22:20 #N/A 19.8
31 3 Mick Payne 00:23:12 Kingswood Tri 19.1
Leave a comment

Evening Time Trial Series 2019 #3

Date: 14th May 2019
Course: U103 (shortened)
Distance: 7.4miles
Weather: Warm, Dry, Wind 10mph E

The third evening time trial of the series was once again held on a shortened course due to the ever-present roadworks.  Sodbury Cycle Sport hosted the event that saw 25 riders compete.

Top spot on the night went to Rob Hall (SAS) with 17min 23sec, Wayne Osmond (VCB) finished second with a time of 17min 30sec and Simon Hunt was third overall (17min 33sec).  Fastest female was Jo Jago (Sodbury Cycle Sport) in 18min 01sec.

Thanks to SCS for organising the marshalls and timekeepers.

Full results:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 15 Rob Hall 00:17:23 Salt and Sham 25.4
2 12 Wayne Osmond 00:17:30 VC Bristol 25.3
3 17 Simon Hunt 00:17:33 N/A 25.2
4 10 Chris Britten 00:17:45 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.9
5 1 Michal Gniewek 00:17:50 Sodbury Cycle Sport? 24.8
6 13 Tom Saunders 00:17:57 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.6
7 21 Jo Jago 00:18:01 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.5
8 20 Matt Reynolds 00:18:10 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.3
9 25 Tim Scruton 00:18:11 SAS 24.3
10 24 Rob Sutton 00:18:12 VC Bristol 24.3
11 23 Stu Gardiner 00:18:27 VC Bristol 24.0
12 9 Richard Franklin 00:18:29 Salt and Sham 23.9
13 4 Ash Dunn 00:18:53 VC Bristol 23.4
14 7 Matthew Norris 00:19:27 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.7
15 16 Nick Jeanes 00:19:38 N/A 22.5
16 8 Matt Brooke 00:19:42 N/A 22.4
17 2 Des Green 00:19:49 Dr J Performance 22.3
18 6 Tom Millar 00:19:53 N/A 22.2
19 14 Jason Galpin 00:20:05 N/A 22.0
20 5 Claire Gregory 00:20:26 Kingswood Tri 21.6
21 22 Claire Graham 00:21:02 Kingswood Tri 21.0
22 11 A Miles 00:21:17 N/A 20.8
23 18 Leon Baker 00:22:54 VC Bristol 19.3
24 19 Andy Beveridge 00:22:54 Kingswood Tri 19.3
25 3 Mick Payne 00:23:27 Kingswood Tri 18.9
Leave a comment

Evening Time Trial Series 2019 #1

Date: 30th April 2019
Course: U103 (shortened)
Distance: 7.3miles
Weather: Warm, Dry, Wind 4mph S

Thirty three riders turned up to ride the first of the evening time trial series.  The first event, hosted by VC Bristol, was held in ideal conditions on a shortened course (7.3 miles due to roadworks)

Top spot on the night went to Brett Halliwell (SW Cycling) with 15min 59sec, Will Fussell(Thornbury CC) finished second with a time of 17min 10sec and the Tandem of Jo Knight/Andy Legge (Bristol South) and Wayne Osman (VC Bristol) were joint third overall (17min 30sec).  Fastest female was Jo Jago (Sodbury Cycle Sport) in 18min 50sec. Fastest Junior was Ryan Abram (Newport Pheonix) in 18min 6sec.

Thanks as always go to marshalls, timekeepers and organisers.

Full results:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 14 Brett Halliwell 00:15:59 SW Cycling 27.4
2 5 Will Fussell 00:17:10 Thornbury CC 25.5
3 26 Jo Knight/Andy Legge 00:17:30 Bristol South 25.0
4 28 Wayne Osmond 00:17:30 VCB 25.0
5 18 Rob Sutton 00:17:38 VCB 24.8
6 29 Rob Hall 00:17:56 SAS 24.4
7 25 Theo Brumhead 00:18:03 Bristol South 24.3
8 16 Ryan Abram 00:18:06 Newport Phonix 24.2
9 3 Ash Dunn 00:18:14 VCB 24.0
10 22 Jeremy Tiley 00:18:14 SCS/Kingswood Tri 24.0
11 20 Matt Reynolds 00:18:33 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.6
12 10 Rich Franklin 00:18:33 SAS 23.6
13 30 Stu Gardiner 00:18:39 VCB 23.5
14 23 Jo Jago 00:18:50 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.3
15 31 David Rutty 00:19:03 VCB 23.0
16 33 Hamish Crow 00:19:05 SAS 23.0
17 17 Eric Downey 00:19:12 kingswood Tri 22.8
18 19 Matthew Norris 00:19:12 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.8
19 11 Ed Stevens 00:19:14 kingswood Tri 22.8
20 13 Paul Rogoll 00:19:33 SAS 22.4
21 32 Dave   Cury 00:19:40 22.3
22 4 Claire Gregory 00:19:50 kingswood Tri 22.1
23 27 Tom Miller 00:19:52 SGSBR 22.0
24 8 Greg Wentland 00:19:59 kingswood Tri 21.9
25 15 Peter Sheath 00:20:24 kingswood Tri 21.5
26 24 Des Green 00:20:26 kingswood Tri 21.4
27 6 Gary Weeks 00:20:30 kingswood Tri 21.4
28 7 Claire Graham 00:20:43 kingswood Tri 21.1
29 1 Maggie Bromley 00:20:54 Kingswood Tri 21.0
30 12 Dannie Hayes 00:21:12 kingswood Tri 20.7
31 21 Andy Beveridge 00:21:22 kingswood Tri 20.5
32 9 Leon Baker 00:21:40 VCB 20.2
33 2 Mick Payne 00:22:45 Kingswood Tri 19.3
Leave a comment

Velo Club Bristol Open 10 – Results

Date: 7th April 2019
Course
: U7B
Distance: 10miles
Weather: Cool, Dry, Wind 16mph NE

The 2019 VC Bristol Open 10-mile time trial was held on Sunday on the U7B course starting at Falfield.  The conditions presented a testing outward leg, with a welcome tailwind on the return.  Thirty riders competed, five representing VCB.
A big thank you goes out to the Timekeepers, Marshalls and other volunteers for making this event possible.

Results:

Overall

1st place: Jon Gates (Royal Air Force Cycling Club): 20min 35sec.
2nd place: Rich Meadows (Royal Air Force Cycling Club): 21min 54sec
3rd place: Edd Charlton-Weedy (Army Cycling): 22min 14sec

Female

1st Female: Joanna Knight (Bristol South Cycling Club): 26min 53sec
2nd Female: Clare Gregory (Kingswood Tri): 28min 25sec

Vets [vs Vet standard time]

1st Vet: Jonathan Gates (Royal Air Force Cycling Club): 20min 35sec [-5:37]
2nd Vet: Mark Bradley (Bristol South Cycling Club): 22min 55 sec [-4:12]
3rd Vet: Luke Smith (Bristol South Cycling Club): 22min 57sec [-3:52]
4th Vet: Andrew Legge (Bristol South Cycling CLub): 22min 49sec [-3:28]

Full results:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 34 Jon Gates 00:20:35 Royal Air Force CC 29.1
2 26 Rich Meadows 00:21:54 Royal Air Force CC 27.4
3 33 Edd Charlton-Weedy 00:22:14 Army Cycling 27.0
4 21 Jacob Sargent 00:22:36 Bristol RC 26.5
5 3 William Fussell 00:22:37 Thornbury Cycling Club 26.5
6 32 Andrew Legge 00:22:49 Bristol South CC 26.3
7 27 Mark Bradley 00:22:55 Bristol South CC 26.2
8 28 Luke Smith 00:22:57 Bristol South CC 26.1
9 29 Tom Bertenshaw 00:22:59 Severn RC 26.1
10 24 Iain Stuart 00:23:32 Bristol Road Club 25.5
11 30 Jim Beales 00:23:37 Veloce 25.4
12 20 Chris Britten 00:24:30 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.5
13 23 Daniel Kempe 00:24:42 Bristol South CC 24.3
14 17 Dan Laasna Reuter 00:24:51 Virtual Cycling Club 24.1
15 18 Ian Mountjoy 00:25:10 Bristol South CC 23.8
16 12 Ash Dunn 00:25:22 VC Bristol 23.7
17 15 David Rutty 00:25:29 VC Bristol 23.5
18 19 Andy Kelly 00:25:29 Bristol South CC 23.5
19 13 Rob Sutton 00:25:36 VC Bristol 23.4
20 2 Trevor Owen 00:25:43 Rapha Cycling Club 23.3
21 22 Richard Franklin 00:26:06 Salt and Sham 23.0
22 14 Jo Knight 00:26:33 Bristol South CC 22.6
23 4 Chris Truman 00:27:03 VC Bristol 22.2
24 7 Matthew Norris 00:27:11 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.1
25 9 Paul Rogoll 00:27:28 Salt and Sham 21.8
26 1 Claire Gregory 00:28:25 Kingswood Tri 21.1
27 6 Leon Baker 00:29:28 VC Bristol 20.4
28 8 Maggie Bromley 00:30:12 Kingswood Tri 19.9
29 10 Mary-Jane Hutchinson 00:30:32 Bristol South CC 19.7
30 5 Mick Payne 00:37:38 Kingswood Tri 15.9
31 11 Louise Georgi DNF Giant CC Halo FIlms
32 16 Roger Taylor DNS Frome and District Wheelers
33 25 Carlo Toledo DNS Gloucester City CC
34 31 Ryan O’Rourke DNS Cwncarn Paragon RC
Leave a comment

VCB Hill Climb 2018

Date: 7th October 2018
Location
: Belmont Hill, Long Ashton

The weather was once again good for our annual outing to Belmont Hill.  Eight riders signed on for the start, six representing Velo Club Bristol.  Winner on the day was Steve Thomas (BRC); second and leading VCB rider was Rob Sutton; third place went to Chris Truman (VCB).

Thanks to volunteers Steve Ashlin, John Turner and David Rutty for timekeeping and pushing off.  Full results below:

Position Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club
1 Steve Thomas 00:03:27 BRC
2 Rob Sutton 00:03:58 VC Bristol
3 Chris Truman 00:04:12 VC Bristol
4 Matt Dale 00:04:28 VC Bristol
5 Ash Dunn 00:04:32 VC Bristol
6 Rob Morgan 00:04:44 SAS
7 Matt Kington 00:05:07 VC Bristol
8 Mark Bishton 00:05:14 VC Bristol
Leave a comment

VCB Evening TT Series #11

Date: 31st July 2018
Course
: U103
Distance: 12.1miles
Weather: Warm, Dry, Wind 13mph W

Last night saw the final event in what has been a very successful TT series.  This was down to the support of VCB members, KiT members and others who organised and ran the event (plus only one roadworks incident).  Special thanks goes to Mark Bishton for coordinating the events and ensuring sufficient volunteers were available.

Twenty riders competed, three representing VCB.  Top spot on the night went to Lee Aston (Sodbury Cycle Sport) with 27min 01sec, Chris Davis (Giant CC Halo Films) broke 28-minutes to finish second with a time of 27min 57sec and Gaz Poulson (RAF/MoD) came third with a time of 28min 52sec.

Full results:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 13 Lee Aston 00:27:01 Sodbury Cycle Sport 26.9
2 19 Chris Davis 00:27:57 Giant CC Halo FIlms 26.0
3 12 Gaz Poulson 00:28:52 RAF/MoD 25.2
4 10 Jeremy Tiley 00:28:55 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.1
5 8 Jo Jago 00:29:11 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.9
6 15 George Beck 00:29:39 Bikestrong KTM 24.5
7 18 Simon Jennings 00:29:39 VC Bristol 24.5
8 14 Rich Franklin 00:30:12 VC St Raphael 24.0
9 9 Chris Britten 00:30:18 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.0
10 20 Max Wigley 00:30:31 unattached 23.8
11 17 Eric Downey 00:30:45 Kingswood Tri 23.6
12 16 Rob Sutton 00:31:00 VC Bristol 23.4
13 2 Mike Hall 00:31:54 VC Bristol 22.8
14 3 Jo Knight 00:32:03 Bristol South RC 22.7
15 6 Tom Miller 00:32:37 unattached 22.3
16 11 Clair Wadden 00:32:47 Bristol RC 22.1
17 7 Matthew Norris 00:34:50 Sodbury Cycle Sport 20.8
18 1 Maggie Bromley 00:34:51 Kingswood Tri 20.8
19 5 Dannie Hayes 00:35:13 Kingswood Tri 20.6
20 4 Sarah Hart 00:35:16 Kingswood Tri 20.6
Leave a comment

VCB Evening TT Series #10

Date: 24th July 2018
Course
: U103
Distance: 12.1miles
Weather: Hot, Wind 13mph WSW

The penultimate event in this year’s series saw a good turnout with 25 riders (seven representing VC Bristol) competing over the rolling 12mile course.  The wind helped somewhat on the outward leg but made things hard for the return.  Top spot went to Lee Aston (Sodbury Cycle Sport) with an impressive time of 26min 54sec.  Lee Francis (VCB/KiT) was second with 27min 44sec and Chris Davis (Giant CC Halo Films) third with a time of 28min 03sec.

Thanks once again to Kingswood Tri for hosting the event.  See you all for the final outing of the year next week.

Full results:

Position Race No Name Time
[hh:mm:ss]
Club Ave Speed
[mph]
1 15 Lee Aston 00:26:54 Sodbury Cycle Sport 27.0
2 24 Lee Francis 00:27:44 VC Bristol / Kingswood Tri 26.2
3 18 Chris Davis 00:28:03 Giant CC Halo FIlms 25.9
4 5 Rob Hall 00:28:11 Salt and Sham 25.8
5 23 William Hamilton 00:28:39 unattached 25.3
6 17 Jeremy Tiley 00:29:30 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.6
7 3 Richard Franklin 00:29:36 St Rafael 24.5
8 13 Chris Britten 00:29:42 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.4
9 12 Jo Jago 00:29:47 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.4
10 7 Eric Downey 00:30:33 Kingswood Tri 23.8
11 19 Jamie Evans 00:30:38 Kingswood Tri 23.7
12 16 Rob Sutton 00:30:42 VC Bristol 23.6
13 21 Stu Gardiner 00:30:46 VC Bristol 23.6
14 25 Julian Plummer 00:31:25 VC Bristol 23.1
15 9 Ash Dunn 00:31:39 VC Bristol 22.9
16 14 Ian Sparrow 00:31:58 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.7
17 20 Matt Dale 00:32:07 VC Bristol 22.6
18 8 Tom Miller 00:33:05 unattached 21.9
19 6 Des Green 00:33:07 Kingswood Tri 21.9
20 10 Leon Baker 00:33:52 SGSBR 21.4
21 11 Claire Lawrence 00:34:07 Sodbury Cycle Sport 21.3
22 4 Mark bishton 00:34:36 VC Bristol 21.0
23 1 Maggie Bromley 00:34:45 Kingswood Tri 20.9
24 22 Hannah Kinloch Haken 00:35:29 unattached 20.5
25 2 Gordon Lewis 00:41:29 Kingswood Tri 17.5

 

Leave a comment

VCB Evening TT Series #9

Date: 17th July 2018
Course
: U103
Distance: 12.1miles
Weather: Fine Dry

The ninth evening time trial in the series was the annual “Versus” event between Velo Club and KiT.  The prestige of the event and the good weather produced a large field (36 riders) and a strong VCB contingent (12 riders).

Overall the versus event was won by Velo Club Bristol.  The fastest individual time was recorded by Lee Francis (representing KiT in this event) at 27min 27sec, Phil Stonelake (BRC) was second in a time of 27min 54sec and Chris Davis (Gian CC Halo Films) was third in 28min 02sec.

It was a fantastic event and a huge thank you goes out to all of the riders and volunteers who made this possible.

1 36 Lee Francis 00:27:27 VC Bristol / Kingswood Tri 26.4
2 26 Phil Stonelake 00:27:54 Bristol RC 26.0
3 30 Chris Davis 00:28:02 Giant CC Halo FIlms 25.9
4 7 TANDEM Jo Knight/Andy Legge 00:28:07 Bristol South RC 25.8
5 13 Wayne Osmond 00:28:24 SAS 25.6
6 20 Darren Pitman 00:28:35 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.4
7 19 Chris Britten 00:28:41 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.3
8 33 Matt Dale 00:28:48 VC Bristol 25.2
9 21 Gaz Poulson 00:28:55 RAF/MoD 25.1
10 17 Jeremy Tiley 00:29:30 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.6
11 29 Owen Burgess 00:29:38 VC Bristol 24.5
12 11 Jo Jago 00:30:06 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.1
13 14 Neil Parker 00:30:09 Kingswood Tri 24.1
14 22 Tom Sanders 00:30:29 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.8
15 35 David Rutty 00:30:44 VC Bristol 23.6
16 9 Matt Reynolds 00:30:46 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.6
17 27 Pete Burchill 00:30:47 N/A 23.6
18 34 Chris White 00:31:34 VC Bristol 23.0
19 12 Chris Britten 00:31:36 Sodbury Cycle Sport 23.0
20 31 Roy Hobbs 00:31:38 unattached 23.0
21 23 Julian Plummer 00:31:44 VC Bristol 22.9
22 16 Ash Dunn 00:31:51 VC Bristol 22.8
23 5 Mike Hall 00:31:58 VC Bristol 22.7
24 28 Mark Hughes 00:32:42 VC Bristol 22.2
25 4 Richie Pope 00:32:53 VC Bristol 22.1
26 18 Claire Lawrence 00:32:57 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.0
27 25 Louise Georgi 00:33:29 Giant CC Halo FIlms 21.7
28 24 Mark Bishton 00:33:51 VC Bristol 21.4
29 6 Everton Young 00:34:13 VC Bristol 21.2
30 2 Sarah Hart 00:34:15 Kingswood Tri 21.2
31 15 Leon Baker 00:34:42 SGSBR 20.9
32 10 Matt Norris 00:34:45 Sodbury Cycle Sport 20.9
33 3 Claire Graham 00:34:49 Kingswood Tri 20.9
34 1 Maggie Bromley 00:35:09 Kingswood Tri 20.7
35 8 Laura Marsden 00:36:32 Sodbury Cycle Sport 19.9
36 32 Gordon Lewis 00:40:51 N/A 17.8
Leave a comment

VCB Evening TT Series #8

Date: 10th July 2018
Course
: U103
Distance: 12.1miles

Kingswood Tri hosted the eighth TT in the series . Fifteen riders competed, with three representing VC Bristol.  Lee Francis (VCB/KiT) topped the table once again with a time of 27min 45sec, Alistair McHeoney  was second with 28min 07sec and Darren Pitman(SCS) was third in 28min 21sec.  Thanks to KiT for hosting and to all the marshals and helpers.

1 Lee Francis 00:27:45 VC Bristol / Kingswood Tri 26.2
2 Alistair McHeoney 00:28:07 N/A 25.8
3 Darren Pitman 00:28:21 Sodbury Cycle Sport 25.6
4 Matt Dale 00:28:59 VC Bristol 25.0
5 Jeremy Tiley 00:29:24 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.7
6 Jo Jago 00:29:56 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.3
7 Chris Britten 00:30:04 Sodbury Cycle Sport 24.1
8 Tom Hutchinson 00:30:06 N/A 24.1
9 Steve Collis 00:31:44 N/A 22.9
10 Tom Millar 00:32:42 unattached 22.2
11 Claire Lawrence 00:32:50 Sodbury Cycle Sport 22.1
12 Mark Bishton 00:33:09 VC Bristol 21.9
13 Sarah Hart 00:34:05 Kingswood Tri 21.3
14 Danni Hayes 00:34:40 Kingswood Tri 20.9
15 Laura Marsden 00:36:01 Sodbury Cycle Sport 20.2
Leave a comment